COLUMBIA, Mo. – Postseason competition begins for University of Missouri track and field this weekend with the SEC Outdoor Championships, in Oxford, Miss.
SCHEDULE
Thursday, May 12 | competition begins at 12p, Mizzou competitor at 12p
Friday, May 13 | competition begins at 1:45p, Mizzou competitor at 2:35p
Saturday, May 14 | competition begins at 12:30p, Mizzou competitor at 12:30p
WATCH
The entirety of the meet will be streamed in some capacity via SECN+, with evening broadcast windows all three days. The evening window on the final day (Saturday, May 14), will be live on SEC Network.
Thursday, May 12 | 12-6:15p (SECN+ Stream Only) | 6:30-9:30p (SECN+ Broadcast)
Friday, May 13 | 1:45-5:45p (SECN+ Stream Only) | 6-9:30p (SECN+ Broadcast)
Saturday, May 14 | 12:30-4:45p (SECN+ Stream Only) | 5-9p CT (SEC Network Broadcast)
On-Air Talent: Dwight Stones (PBP), Dan O’Brien (Analyst), Larra Overton (Analyst), John Anderson (Field)
FIELD
Men: No. 2 Alabama, No. 3 Florida, No. 4 LSU, No. 5 Georgia, No. 6 Texas A&M, No. 12 Tennessee, No. 15 Kentucky, No. 18 Arkansas, Auburn, Ole Miss, Mississippi State, Missouri, South Carolina
Women: No. 2 Texas A&M, No. 3 Florida, No. 4 LSU, No. 5 Arkansas, No. 7 Kentucky, No. 17 South Carolina, No. 20 Ole Miss, No. 22 Auburn, Alabama, Georgia, Mississippi State, Missouri, Tennessee, Vanderbilt
ENTRIES
100m prelim: Savannah Nevels (W) | LaRue Martin (M)
200m prelim: Mya Drayton, Savannah Nevels, Rondajai Washington (W) | Jayson Ashford, Blake Hays, Isaiah Vigliano (M)
400m prelim: Mya Drayton, Rondajai Washington (W) | Jayson Ashford, Isaiah Vigliano (M)
800m prelim: Kelsey Schweizer (W) | Angus Beer, Christopher Conrad, Johnny Martin, Jonathan Schmidt, Jack Warner (M)
1,500m prelim: Isabelle Christiansen, Allison Newman, McKenna Revord, Reilly Revord, Abbey Wilson (W) | Angus Beer, Davis Helmerich, Johnny Martin, Trevor Peimann, Martin Prodanov, Jonathan Schmidt, William Sinclair, Jack Warner, Marquette Wilhite, Quentin Worley (M)
5,000m: Isabelle Christiansen, Mikayla Reed, Melissa Menghini, Ginger Murnieks, Allison Newman, McKenna Revord, Reilly Revord, Abbey Wilson (W) | Royce Fisher, Nathan Hall, Johnny Martin, Blake Morris, Trevor Peimann, William Sinclair, Mitchell Small, Marquette Wilhite, Quentin Worley (M)
10,000m: Mikayla Reed (W)
110m hurdles: Chris McKinzy, Jr. (M)
400m hurdles prelim: Zachary Charles (M)
3,000m steeplechase: Melissa Menghini (W) | Royce Fisher, Nathan Hall (M)
4x100m relay: Ashford, Hays, Vigliano, Charles, Martin (M)
4x400m relay: Drayton, Nevels, Washington, Schweizer (W) | Ashford, Charles, Hays, Vigliano (M)
High jump: Claudina Diaz (W) | Quinton Brown, Roberto Vilches (M)
Long jump: Ayele Gerken (W)
Triple jump: Euphenie Andre, Arianna Fisher, Mara Hausler, Mirieli Santos (W) | Georgi Nachev (M)
Shot put: Emily Offenheiser, Emily Stauffer (W)
Discus: Emily Offenheiser, Sophia Rivera (W) | Jason Petko, Rece Rowan, Mitchell Weber (M)
Hammer throw: Sydney Oberdiek (W) | Ethan Hanson (M)
Javelin: Ava Curry, Taylor Ciccolini, Kaesha George, Atina Kamasi, Sophia Rivera, Blair Widmer, Erin Zimmerman (W) | Jason Edwards (M)
Heptathlon: Isabella Sokolova