197 Athletes Named AMC Academic All-Conference

2020-21_AMC_AcademicAllAMC_AllSports

St. Louis, Mo. – The American Midwest Conference (AMC) has announced the members of the 2020-21 AMC Academic All-Conference Teams.

In total, 197 athletes were named to the list.

Fall:
Women’s Cross Country: Alyssa Struemph, Brianna Haller, Daylin Huebotter, Emma Homfeldt, Grace Brinkmann, Jada O’Donnell, Kyla Bertschinger, Lucia Vega, Madalyn Ford, Megan Korte, Mikayla Sehlmeyer, Victoria Vegher

Men’s Cross Country: Alexander Dukes, Austin Tegeler, Brock Fisher, Carter Brocato, Charlie Werth, Dean Frossard, Ethan Line, Jacob Jenkins, Jerod Rottinghaus, Mason Gaines

Men’s Soccer: Anthony Sobolevsky, Augusto Camara, Carson Linder, Carson Lindsey, Charles Norman, Erik Rajoy, Ximo Gil, Joey Spotanski, Liam Gibbs, Logan Mangrum, Maclain Petri, Nick Grabner, Sai Vasu, Steven Marion, Tijan Lambert, Victor Quintas Bastos

Women’s Soccer: Abigail Meyer, Allison Floyd, Chloe Hall, Ellie Hilton, Greta Haarmann, Hannah Becker, Isabella Govero, Jewel Morelan, Kate Marshall, Maddie Ballard, Mallory Holzer, Megan Floyd, Reese Hamilton, Victoria Heus

Volleyball: Camila Espejo, Camryn Schear, Danielle Prior, Ellie Rockers, Erika Miller, Kate Pani, Megan Musselman, Raven Buckley, Sidney Branson

Winter:
Men’s Basketball: Andrew Schwarting, Beau Washer, Brant Bowers, Cameron Vanleer, Carson Parker, CJ Pfaff, Cole Gerken, Jack Fritsche, Jacob Ungles, Jorge Bueno, Noah Patrick, Quinton Brown

Women’s Basketball: Abby Backes, Abigayle Feeney, Allison Stiers, Amber Wright, Bria Jones, Kamryn Mennemeyer, Leah Fredrick, Mackenzie Dubbert, Mallory Shetley, Sofia Popp

Spring:
Baseball: Alex Grellner, Andrew Baker, Braden Desonia, Brett Mooney, Cade Carlson, Chase McKague, Clayton Schneider, Conner Darnell, David Dell, Duffin Makings, Garrett Morrow, Hayden Ludwig, JP Schneider, Jimmy Layton, Josiah Imhoff, Kam Dohogne, Kellen Williamson, Kendrick Delima, Kenny Piper, Kole Ficken, Myles Jasper, Noah Skaggs, Payton Schmidt, Pharon Pilgrim, Riley Poulton, Wyatt Towe, Tanner Beatty, Tanner Williamson, Tegan Woods, Travis Bassford, Ty Perkins, Zaine Dover

Softball: Abigail Pringer, Allison Keen, Alyssa Roll, Avgustina Arbova, Carli Buschjost, Elizabeth Cupp, Emily Dove, Jacey Meyer, Jaymee Stupak, Jodi Polly, Kacy Bergfeld, Karolina Arbova, Kaylie Kaufman, Lexi Dickerson, Mackenzie Kasarda, Madison Ramsey, Skyler Kauble, Sophia Nduwayo

Men’s Track & Field: Alexander Dukes, Austin Tegeler, Brock Fisher, Carter Brocato, Charlie Werth, Dean Frossard, Dillon Porter, Drake Baker, Ethan Line, Ian Hammock, Jacob Jenkins, Jerod Rottinghaus, Jimmy Gianopulos, Malachi Jackson, Mason Gaines, Quinton Brown, Travis Line, Zane Torreyson

Women’s Track & Field: Alyssa Struemph, Brianna Haller, Brittany Bailey, Daylin Huebotter, Ebony Kimmins, Emma Homfeldt, Grace Brinkmann, Halie Moeller, Hannah Koenigsfeld, Hannah Ricketts, Jada O’Donnell, Katelyn Conner, Katie Briggs, Kayla Shiverdecker, Kyla Bertschinger, Lily Ashrafzadeh, Lucia Vega, Madalyn Ford, Meaghan Rice, Megan Korte, Mikayla Sehlmeyer, Nicole Emmons, Shae Buchman, Victoria Vegher

Men’s Golf: Cameron Vanleer, Gage Brauns, Jesper Holke-Farnam, Trey Burton, Kanon Kendrick, Laithan Sublette, Noah Wilson, Rylee Hanson, Scott Shulman, Tanner Elder

Women’s Golf: Carson Hall, Cassidy McAlpine, Emily Strunck, Emma Chedwick, Haleigh Berrey, Lauren Hawley, McKenna Stumph, Sydney Parrish, Sydney Willingham

This article is provided by Columbia Cougar Athletics